• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Alexandrov, Daniil A.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Арлашкина Ольга Владимировна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Baranova, Vlada V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2019
Language and Society (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Belorukova, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bryanov, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Vziatysheva, Victoria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Research Assistant, Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student
Volkova, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2017
Human Resource Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Vólchenko, Olesya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Eritsyan, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Ershova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support (Sociology): Head, Visiting Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Zheltoukhova, Anna
Information Systems (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Zubarev, Nikita
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Political Science and International Affairs: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Information Systems (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivaniushina, Valeria A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Кебикова Екатерина Алексеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Klimkin, Ilya
Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student; International Laboratory for Population and Health: Research Assistant
Demography (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Demography (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kormina, Jeanne
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Korsunova, Violetta
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow
Data Analysis in Sociology (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Kostov, Fedor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kostova, Olesia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kruglova, Anna
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of Economic Sociology: Associate Professor
Krupets, Yana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Deputy Director

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Кручинина Мария Андреевна
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuga, Iakov T.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Senior Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Economic Theory (2 year, 4 module)
Kuziner, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Assistant, Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar “Youth” (4 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar “Youth” (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar “Youth” (2 year, 1-4 module)
Кузнецов Роман Петрович
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuznetsova, Anastasiya
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuleva, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Division Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Loseva, Alla
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Lecturer
Information Systems (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Maslinsky, Kirill A.
Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Мацкевич Мария Георгиевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Muraveva, Ekaterina V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic Writing (1 year, 4 module)
Nemirovskaya, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Head, Associate Professor; Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow
Неутов Антон Владимирович
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Nechai, Valeriy
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Орлова Надежда Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Petrunina, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Research Seminar “Youth” (4 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar “Youth” (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar “Youth” (2 year, 1-4 module)
Polyakov, Svyatoslav
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar “Youth” (4 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar “Youth” (3 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar “Youth” (2 year, 1-4 module)
Savelyeva, Svetlana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Deputy Head of the Laboratory
Social Policy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Савинова Анна Николаевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Самедов Джемиль Сеидбалаевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Safonova, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014

Sinyavskaya, Yadviga
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Junior Research Fellow
Social Psychology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Smirnova, Natalia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Head, Associate Professor
Sokolova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer
Tenisheva, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Sociological Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Timonin, Sergey
International Laboratory for Population and Health: Deputy Head; Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Department of Demography: Associate Professor; Vishnevsky Institute of Demography; Editorial Office of 'Demographic Review' Online Journal: Deputy Editor-in-chief
Best Teacher – 2020
Demography (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Demography (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Titkova, Vera
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Junior Research Fellow
Tikhonov, Roman
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Cognitive Psychology (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Cognitive Psychology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Social Psychology (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Tkacheva, Tatiana
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Третьякова Татьяна Андреевна
Model Thinking (4 year, 1 module)
Model Thinking (3 year, 1 module)
Ugriumov, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Unit for Extracurricular Activities: Leading Engineer , Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Doctoral Student
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ugriumova, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Deputy Department Head, Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khabibulin, Tagir
Faculty of Law; School for Theory of Law and Cross-sectoral Legal Disciplines: Assistant
Law (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Khodorenko, Darya K.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Analyst
Tsybina, Olga
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Department Head, Associate Professor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shirokanova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018
Shmileva, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra and Analysis (1 year, 1, 2 module)