• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Автончук Галина Андреевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Александров Кирилл Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
The History of World War II (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Alimova, Olga
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Anisimov, Evgeniy
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor, Academic Supervisor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Source Study (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Bekasova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Mobility in history (5 year, 1 module)
Research Seminar - 4 (4 year, 2-4 module)
Boytsov, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Borisova, Tatiana Y.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Проектный координатор; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2017, 2015

Vasilyev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Akademic Reading (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gender in History (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Vvedenskiy, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Old Russian (1 year, 1-4 module)
Medieval Russia (IV - XVII cc.) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Garkun, Ella
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Goroshkova, Renata
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Senior Lecturer
History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gužvica, Stefan
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Dadykina, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Source Study (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar 5 (5 year, 1-3 module)
New Economic History (5 year, 2 module)
Dukhanina, Alena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Visiting Lecturer
Psychology (4 year, 1 module)
Дымшиц Валерий Аронович
Egorov, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2023
Zakrzhevskaya, Julia
History of Imperial Russia (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Medieval Russia (IV - XVII cc.) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Иванова Елизавета Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Kalemeneva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Заместитель декана по научной работе и работе со студентами
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 2-4 module)
Kalugin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015

History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Касаткин Константин Александрович
Kasatkina, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Linguistic Anthropology (5 year, 1, 2 module)
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Administrative and Managerial Units; Office of Degree Programmes; Отдел развития образовательных программ: Deputy Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Lecturer
Kirina, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Linguistic Convergence Laboratory: Junior Research Fellow; Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Junior Research Fellow
Data-Culture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer; School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Kuziner, Igor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Global History (3 year, 2 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History in a Changing World (1 year, 2-4 module)
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 2-4 module)
Loskutova, Marina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017

Historical Geography (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History in a Changing World (1 year, 2-4 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 2-4 module)
Social History of Europe (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Лукоянов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
Archival Heuristics (3 year, 4 module)
History of Imperial Russia (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Malinova, Olga Y.
Doctoral School of Political Science: Academic Director; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Мамлина Александра Борисовна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Masagutova, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (5 year, 3 module)
Mikirtumov, Ivan
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philosophy: Department Head, Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Critical Cultural Theory: Laboratory Head
Михайлов Кирилл Алексеевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Panchenko, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Platonova, Evgeniia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Doctoral Student, Senior Lecturer
Academic Writing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Gender in History (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 2-4 module)
Поздняков Георгий Евгеньевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Popov, Aleksei
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Research Fellow; Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for Social and Political History: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Visiting Lecturer
Rethinking Cold War Culture (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Потехина Ирина Павловна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Прокудович Олеся Сергеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Пузырев Иван Дмитриевич
Reznik, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Ромахин Андрей Анатольевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Specialist; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Visiting Lecturer
Ruban, Olesia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work, Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Selin, Adrian A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Research Academic Group 'Languages for Describing the Other in Early Modern Europe: Social Contexts and Repertoires of Interpretation': Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow
Solntsev, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Centre for Pre-University Training, Projects, and Undergraduate and Master's Admissions; Faculty of Pre-University Education: Visiting Lecturer
Latin (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ssorin-Chaikov, Nikolai
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2018, 2017

Starun, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Academic Writing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 2-4 module)
Social history of magic (2 year, 4 module)
Tereshina, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Khvalkov, Evgeny
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2017
Khriakov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015

Chunikhin, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Rethinking Cold War Culture (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Shakarian, Pietro A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Шувалов Петр Валерьевич
Щеглова Ольга Алексеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Archaeology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Erren, Lorenz
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor