• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Akelev, Evgeny
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Александров Кирилл Михайлович
The History of World War II (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Anisimov, Evgeniy
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Academic Supervisor, Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Source Study (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Бахуревич Виктор Степанович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Bekasova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Mobility in history (4 year, 3 module)
Belorukova, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bogatyreva, Mariya P.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bogachev, Maksim
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Associate Professor
Sociology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Boytsov, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities: Dean; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Centre Head

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Большова Елена Валерьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Borisova, Tatiana Y.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015

Вагапова Алия Андреевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Vasilyev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Akademic Reading (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vvedenskiy, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Old Russian (1 year, 2-4 module)
Medieval Russia (IV - XVII cc.) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Vinogradov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Leading Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Вовин Алексей Александрович
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Foreign Language (Italian) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (Italian) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 2-4 module)
Zarubskaya, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Student and Alumni Centre : Head of the Centre
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Garkun, Ella
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Foreign Language (German) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Glinin, Vladimir
Military Training Centre; Ground Force Department: Начальник цикла- старший преподаватель; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gulakova, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Visiting Lecturer
History in a Changing World (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Гущина Надежда Викторовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dadykina, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Zemlyakov, Mikhail
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Иванова Елизавета Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Kalemeneva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kalugin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015

History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kozhemiakina, Marina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Manager
Foreign Language (German) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kormina, Jeanne
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Kostov, Fedor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kostova, Olesia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kotenko, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer
Global History (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
History of Ukraine (4 year, 3 module)
Kochetkova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2016
Rethinking the Cold War (4 year, 3 module)
Research Seminar 3 (3 year, 2-4 module)
Kraikovski, Alexei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Кручинина Мария Андреевна
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kudriavtseva, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Psychology (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuziner, Igor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Visiting Lecturer
History in a Changing World (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Кузнецов Роман Петрович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Lajus, Julia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Leading Research Fellow
Levin, Feliks
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Левингер Светлана Викторовна
History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Lisovskaya, Irina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Sociology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Loskutova, Marina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017

History in a Changing World (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar 3 (3 year, 2-4 module)
Лукоянов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Lyashenko, Olesia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Matkin, Nikita A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Analyst
Data Culture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Mingalev, Vitaliy V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Неутов Антон Владимирович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ovchinnikova, Svetlana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Пальтиель Лев Романович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Panchenko, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
History of Ancient World (1 year, 1-3 module)
Петряшин Станислав Сергеевич
Museology (2 year, 4 module)
Polenok, Andrei M.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Reznik, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Ромахин Андрей Анатольевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Division of Design and Contemporary Art: Visiting Lecturer
Самедов Джемиль Сеидбалаевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Selin, Adrian A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Research Academic Group 'Languages for Describing the Other in Early Modern Europe: Social Contexts and Repertoires of Interpretation': Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow
Research Seminar 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Medieval Russia (IV - XVII cc.) (2 year, 1-3 module)
Semyonov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Head, Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Director
Best Teacher –
History of Imperial Russia (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar 4 (4 year, 1-3 module)
Senina, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities (Perm); Department of Humanities: Lecturer
Data Culture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Data Culture (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Sineokaya, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Solntsev, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Latin (1 year, 2-4 module)
Starun, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Tarasov, Konstantin
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Turbin, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
History of Imperial Russia (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ugriumov, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Unit for Extracurricular Activities: Leading Engineer , Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Doctoral Student
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ugriumova, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Deputy Department Head, Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khlevniuk, Oleg V.
Institute for Advanced Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies; Centre for Social and Political History: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2015

History and Archives (3 year, 4 module)
Хлызов Дмитрий Александрович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Khriakov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015

Cherkaev, Xenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Chunikhin, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
Rethinking the Cold War (4 year, 3 module)
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Department Head, Associate Professor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Шедлих Алишья
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Foreign Language (German) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Щеглова Ольга Алексеевна
Archaeology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Yakovlev, Gennadii A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)