• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Alimova, Olga
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Second Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Anisimov, Evgeniy
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Academic Supervisor, Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Source Study (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Батранина Евгения Викторовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Филология": Dispatcher
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Bekasova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Research Seminar 4 (4 year, 1-4 module)
Boytsov, Mikhail
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Chief Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Bolomatov, Danil
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Borisova, Tatiana Y.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2017, 2015

Вагапова Алия Андреевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Second foreign language (Finnish) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Vasilyev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Akademic Reading (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gender in History (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Vvedenskiy, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Old Russian (1 year, 2-4 module)
Medieval Russia (IV - XVII cc.) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Vinogradov, Andrey
Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Medieval Studies: Centre Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011

Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Вовин Алексей Александрович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 2-4 module)
Medieval City (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Vohmina, Viktoria
HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Manager
Europe in IV - XV Сenturies (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Garkun, Ella
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Second Foreign Language (German) (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Горинова Дарья Александровна
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Goroshkova, Renata
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Visiting Lecturer
History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Гущина Надежда Викторовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dadykina, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Source Study (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Dukhanina, Alena
Centre for Fundamental Studies; Laboratory for Comprehensive Interdisciplinary Projects: Manager; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Visiting Lecturer
Psychology (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Egorov, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Junior Research Fellow
Zelenin, Daniil
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Senior Lecturer
History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Иванова Елизавета Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Kalemeneva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Заместитель декана по научной работе и работе со студентами; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
History of Soviet Society (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar - 1 (1 year, 2-4 module)
Kalugin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015

History of Literature and Art (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kaploun, Viktor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Intellectual History (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Касаткина Александра Константиновна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow, Visiting Lecturer
Kozlov, Dmitrii
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Senior Lecturer
Psychology (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuziner, Igor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Global History (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
History in a Changing World (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History of Imperial Russia (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Loskutova, Marina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017

Historical Geography (1 year, 3, 4 module)
History in a Changing World (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar - 3 (3 year, 2-4 module)
Social History (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Лукоянов Игорь Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
Archival Heuristics (3 year, 4 module)
Masagutova, Maria
Matkin, Nikita A.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Assistant; HSE Campus in Perm; Marketing and Communications Centre: Analyst
Data Culture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Panchenko, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
History of Ancient World (1 year, 1-3 module)
Reznik, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
History of Soviet Society (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar - 2 (2 year, 2-4 module)
Руденко Дмитрий Юрьевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Associate Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Selin, Adrian A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Research Academic Group 'Languages for Describing the Other in Early Modern Europe: Social Contexts and Repertoires of Interpretation': Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow
Medieval Russia (IV - XVII cc.) (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Senina, Anna
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Lecturer
Solntsev, Sergey V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer, Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Senior Lecturer
Latin (1 year, 2-4 module)
Starun, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Тискин Даниил Борисович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2014
Philosophy (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Tikhonova, Nadezhda
Khriakov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2016, 2015

Cherkaev, Xenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Щеглова Ольга Алексеевна
Archaeology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Museology (2 year, 3 module)