• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Vólchenko, Olesya
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Epanova, Yulia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Fellow
Digital Youth (2 year, 1 module)
Digital Youth (2 year, 1 module)
Eritsyan, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019

Social Psychology (2 year, 2 module)
Social Psychology (2 year, 2 module)
Social Psychology (2 year, 2 module)
Ivaniushina, Valeria A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Institute of Education; Centre of Sociology of Higher Education : Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2019
Koltsova, Olessia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Korsunava, Viyaleta
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow
Quantitative Data Analyses (1 year, 4 module)
Krupets, Yana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Deputy Director

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Kuziner, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Junior Research Fellow, Research Assistant, Visiting Lecturer
Lisovskaya, Irina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Junior Research Fellow, Visiting Lecturer
Любимова Александра Игоревна
Марарица Лариса Валерьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Senior Research Fellow, Visiting Lecturer
Moreva, Yulia
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student
Nartova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014

Omelchenko, Elena L.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Director; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor
Polyakov, Svyatoslav
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Fellow
Ponarin, Eduard
Tenured Professor
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Sirotkin, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Machine Learning and Social Computing Research Group: Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2017
Machine Learning (2 year, 1 module)
Sokolov, Boris
Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Судаков Борис Борисович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Creative Writing (2 year, 1 module)
Creative Writing (2 year, 1 module)
Terpilowski, Maksim
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Senior Research Fellow
Фрейман Нина Григорьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Creative Writing (2 year, 1 module)
Creative Writing (2 year, 1 module)
Chernysheva, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Assistant
Shirokanova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018
Ярошенко Евгения Игоревна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer