• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Артамонов Евгений Алексеевич
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Media Production Technology (1 year, 2 module)
Bryanov, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Denisova, Alena
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Dovbysh, Olga
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Korolev, Yegor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Мельник Артем Николаевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Nechai, Valeriy
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Pavlenko, Valentina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Павлова Ольга Михайловна
Пономарева Натэла Васильевна
Legal Aspects of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Прокофьев Дмитрий Андреевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Resources and Partners (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Management (1 year, 1-3 module)
Timofeyeva, Oxana A.
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2011

Media Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Fateev, Mikhail
Modern Media Culture (1 year, 3 module)
Chernenko, Yulia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; Laboratory for Mediacommunications in Education: Expert
Best Teacher – 2020
History and Theory of Media (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Shcherbakova, Anna