• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Апон Марина Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Balayan, Alexander A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Political Science and International Affairs: Associate Professor
Political Science (2 year, 1 module)
Барышева Ольга Игоревна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Басов Олег Олегович
Батранина Евгения Викторовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Отдел сопровождения учебного процесса в бакалавриате по направлению "Филология": Dispatcher
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Безденежных Татьяна Ивановна
Public Management (3 year, 2 module)
Bogatyreva, Mariya P.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Большова Елена Валерьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Varlamova, Yulia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Vasilyev, Filipp
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Head
Best Teacher – 2014
General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Vivchar, Tatiana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Joint Department with the Leontief Centre: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 2 module)
Epanova, Yulia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Fellow
Sociology (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Zaostrovtsev, Andrey P.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Professor
Institutional Economics (3 year, 3 module)
Public Economics (2 year, 4 module)
Изумрудова Кристина Денисовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kaysarov, Alexander A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kaisarova, Valentina P.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kolchinskaya, Elizaveta
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Introduction to Geoanalysis (4 year, 1 module)
Microeconomics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Koltsov, Sergei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Kordonsky, Simon G.
Tenured Professor
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Department Head, Research Professor; Laboratory for Local Administration: Laboratory Head

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Korolev, Alexey V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Algebra and Analysis (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Кузнецова Мария Станиславовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Kutuzova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Laboratory of Intangible-driven Economy: Research Assistant, Visiting Lecturer
Philosophy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Litvinova, Viktoria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer
Лукичев Павел Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Macroeconomics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Medvedeva, Valeriya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Programme Scheduling Administrator , Visiting Lecturer
General Management (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Минина Вера Николаевна
Institute for Applied Political Studies; Centre for Sociology Research: Leading Expert
Human Resource Management (4 year, 1 module)
Molyarenko (Moliarenko), Olga
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Мордовец Виталий Анатольевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Public-Private Partnership (4 year, 2 module)
Parik, Ilona
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015, 2014

Петухов Роман Владимирович
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Associate Professor
Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Plusnin, Juri
Laboratory for Local Administration: Deputy Laboratory Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Pozanenko, Artemy
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance: Lecturer; Laboratory for Local Administration: Expert
Best Teacher – 2022
Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Polenok, Andrei M.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Полищук Виктор Ефимович

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018

Ruban, Olesia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work, Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Rubtсova, Mariia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Professor
Rusetskaya, Olga
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Joint Department with the Leontief Centre: Associate Professor
Sanina, Anna
Institute for Public Administration and Governance; International Laboratory for Digital Transformation in Public Administration: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015

Serova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Visiting Lecturer
Organization Theory (2 year, 3 module)
Силаева Светлана Анатольевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Big Data Analysis Technologies (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Economic and Social Statistics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Smirnova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Finance: Associate Professor
Сталинов Георгий Андреевич
Laboratory for Local Administration: Analyst ; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Local Administration: Lecturer; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology: Postgraduate Student
Local Government (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Stepanova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Doctoral Student
Tarasova, Julia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Finance: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Timofeev, Konstantin N.

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Project Management (4 year, 2 module)
Tiutiuriukov, Vladimir
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Politics and Governance; Department of Financial Management in Public Sector: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2018

Ugriumova, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor, First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Chistiakova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor, Visiting Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Шагай Мария Алексеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Яковлева Полина Эдуардовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Public Administration: Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Introduction to Geoanalysis (4 year, 1 module)
Microeconomics (1 year, 2-4 module)
Research Seminar (3 year, 3 module)