• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Bulygin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Данилов Семен Васильевич
Human-machine Interface (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsova, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Пшеничный Илья Андреевич
Management of IT Projects (1 year, 3 module)
Sirotkin, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Machine Learning and Social Computing Research Group: Head
Best Teacher – 2017
Recommender Systems (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Suvorova, Alena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Tikhonov, Roman
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Cognitive Psychology (1 year, 2 module)
Фитц Сергей Юрьевич
Чумак Никита Владимирович
Shirokanova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018