• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 
Alexandrov, Daniil A.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Antipov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Bulygin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Lecturer
Embodied Interactions (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Gulyaev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Scholar
Данилов Семен Васильевич
Human-machine Interface (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Eritsyan, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Kuznetsov, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Head, Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs
Kuznetsova, Anastasiya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Scholar
Musabirov, Ilya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Пшеничный Илья Андреевич
Management of IT Projects (1 year, 3 module)
Sirotkin, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Machine Learning and Social Computing Research Group: Head
Best Teacher – 2017
Suvorova, Alena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Centre for Interdisciplinary Basic Research: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Tikhonov, Roman
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Junior Research Fellow
Харюков Алексей Сергеевич
Introduction to Databases (1 year, 1 module)
Shirokanova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Ronald F. Inglehart Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018