• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Bekasova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Borisova, Tatiana Y.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Проектный координатор; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2017, 2015

Vasilyev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Данилко Елена Сергеевна
Visual Anthropology (1 year, 4 module)
Visual Anthropology (1 year, 4 module)
Egorov, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Global History (1 year, 1 module)
Global History (1 year, 1 module)
Kasatkina, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Kuziner, Igor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Global History (1 year, 1 module)
Global History (1 year, 1 module)
Loskutova, Marina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017

History of Science (1 year, 4 module)
History of Science (1 year, 4 module)
Москвина Дарья Алексеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Pinto de Abreu, Cleto J.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Аnthropology of Religion (1 year, 3 module)
Аnthropology of Religion (1 year, 3 module)
Platonova, Evgeniia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Doctoral Student, Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Assistant
Reznik, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
20th-Century Personality Cults (2 year, 1, 2 module)
20th-Century Personality Cults (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mentor's Seminar "History" (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mentor's Seminar "History" (2 year, 1-3 module)
Selin, Adrian A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities: Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Research Academic Group 'Languages for Describing the Other in Early Modern Europe: Social Contexts and Repertoires of Interpretation': Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow
Ssorin-Chaikov, Nikolai
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2018, 2017

Anthropology of bureaucracy (1 year, 3 module)
Anthropology of bureaucracy (1 year, 3 module)
Gifts of Empire (1 year, 2 module)
Gifts of Empire (1 year, 2 module)
Starun, Maria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Tereshina, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Research Fellow
Chunikhin, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Erren, Lorenz
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor