• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 
Anisimov, Evgeniy
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Academic Supervisor, Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

History of St Petersburg (2 year, 1 module)
Bekasova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Laboratory Head, Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Anthropocene (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Historical Urban Studies (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bobrovnikov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
Borisova, Tatiana Y.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015

History of Justice (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vasilyev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Dmitriev, Alexander N.
Best Teacher – 2012
Historical Textual Criticism (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kormina, Jeanne
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Аnthropology of Religion (1 year, 2 module)
Kochetkova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2016
Kraikovski, Alexei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Historical Urban Studies (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Lajus, Julia
Anthropocene (2 year, 1, 2 module)
The Cold War Beyond Politics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Levin, Feliks
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Early Modern Empires (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Loskutova, Marina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017

History of Science (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Oparin, Dmitriy
Institute for Social Policy; Centre for Qualitative Social Policy Research: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Pavlov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Рахманова Лидия Яковлевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer
Digital Humanities (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Reznik, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor
Selin, Adrian A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor, Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Research Academic Group 'Languages for Describing the Other in Early Modern Europe: Social Contexts and Repertoires of Interpretation': Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow
Early Modern Empires (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Semyonov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor
Best Teacher –
History of Historical Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ssorin-Chaikov, Nikolai
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Gifts of Empire (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Historical Textual Criticism (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Chunikhin, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
History of Art (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
The Cold War Beyond Politics (2 year, 1, 2 module)