• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Aksenova, Mariia
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; International Centre of Anthropology: Manager; Faculty of Humanities; Centre for Modern Russian History: Research Assistant
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Андреева Инга Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Antipov, Mikhail
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Belorukova, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Bogatyreva, Mariya P.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Visiting Lecturer, Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Булычев Дмитрий Юрьевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Compilers (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Meta Computing (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Programming Languages Semantics (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Buslov, Vasilij
Numerical Methods (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Вашурина Светлана Сергеевна
Faculty of Law; School of Public Law: Doctoral Student; Faculty of Law; School of Theory of Law and Comparative Law: Lecturer; Faculty of Law; Administrative Support Centre: Manager
Legal Literacy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Gladkaya, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Головкина Анна Геннадьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Image Analysis (4 year, 3 module)
Optimization Methods (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Gorikhovskii, Vyacheslav I.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Software Development (3 year, 1, 3, 4 module)
Formal Languages (2 year, 1 module)
Жукова Алена Михайловна
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Зубаков Алексей Васильевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-3 module)
C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Иванова Ольга Юрьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kalishenko, Eugene
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Parallel Programming (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Карпенко Мария Владимировна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Java programming language (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Administrative and Managerial Units; Office of Degree Programmes; Отдел развития образовательных программ: Deputy Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Koltsov, Sergei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Professor
Deep Learning (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Natural Language Processing (4 year, 3 module)
Копелиович Сергей Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Centre for Data Analysis and Machine Learning: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2021
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dmitry Kravchenko, Dmitry K.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Kuznetsov, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science : Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Large-Scale Machine Learning (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Java programming language (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Линский Евгений Михайлович
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Computer Engineering: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Computer Architecture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Макаров Илья Олегович
Computer Graphics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Миронов Алексей Владиславович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Moskvin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Programming with Dependent Types (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Types and Programming Languages (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Functional Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mukhin, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science : Dean; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; 1C Project Centre: Director
Research Seminar (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (3 year, 4 module)
Project Seminar (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Seminar (3 year, 4 module)
Project Seminar (1 year, 4 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 4 module)
Myltsev, Alexander
Computer Architecture (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Носивской Владислав Дмитриевич
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Pusev, Ruslan
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2, 4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Резник Сергей Александрович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Alternative Languages for the JVM (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Safronenko, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2, 4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Formal Languages (2 year, 1 module)
Симарова Екатерина Николаевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Stalskaya, Sofia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Суворов Егор Федорович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021

C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сумин Анатолий Викторович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Visiting Lecturer
Sukhoroslov, Oleg V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Distributed Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Тимофеева Мария Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science : Manager; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Program Analysis (4 year, 3 module)
Computer Vision (4 year, 3 module)
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-3 module)
Khalyapov, Alex
Databases (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Khrabrov, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021

Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Цишевич Павел Дмитриевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Чепуркин Константин Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1, 2, 4 module)
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Shpilman, Aleksei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2020

Machine Learning (3 year, 2 module)
Schavelev, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Яковлев Дмитрий
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)