• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 
Андреева Инга Александровна
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Belorukova, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Булычев Дмитрий Юрьевич
Compilers (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Gladkaya, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorikhovskii
Software Development (3 year, 1, 3, 4 module)
Жаворонков Эдгар Андреевич
Functional Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Копелиович Сергей Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Centre for Data Analysis and Machine Learning: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2021
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsov, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Computational Geometry (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Software Development (3 year, 1, 3, 4 module)
Java programming language (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Lyashenko, Olesia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Moskvin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Meta Computing (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Programming with Dependent Types (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Functional Programming (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mukhin, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; 1C Project Centre: Director; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Molecular Biology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Project Seminar (4 year, 1-3 module)
Myltsev, Alexander
Олемская Александра Витальевна
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Omelchenko, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Professor
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Пальтиель Лев Романович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Pusev, Ruslan
Резник Сергей Александрович
Alternative Languages for the JVM (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Safronenko, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Svidchenko, Oleg
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Centre for Data Analysis and Machine Learning: Research Assistant
Machine Learning (3 year, 2 module)
Sukhoroslov, Oleg V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Distributed Systems (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Тимофеева Мария Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science : Manager
Numerical Methods (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Халяпов Александр Фаритович
Databases (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Хлызов Дмитрий Александрович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Khrabrov, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Цишевич Павел Дмитриевич
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Shpilman, Aleksei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Centre for Data Analysis and Machine Learning: Center Director

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020

Web Searching and Ranging (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (3 year, 2 module)
Yarevsky, Evgeny
Numerical Methods (3 year, 1, 2 module)