• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Адрианова Алена Викторовна
Baev, Gregory
Graduate School of Business; Department of Operations Management and Logistics: Associate Professor
Operations and Process Management (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Бахуревич Виктор Степанович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Belorukova, Daria
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Belyakov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Business Law (1 year, 3 module)
Бернадский Игорь Эльмарович
Best Teacher – 2021
Bogatyreva, Mariya P.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Большова Елена Валерьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Bochkarev, Andrey A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management: Professor
Булатов Михаил Александрович
Vasilyev, Filipp
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Undergraduate Programmes in Economics, Curriculum Support: Head
Best Teacher – 2014
Business Law (1 year, 3 module)
Volkova, Elena
Best Teacher – 2020
Manufacturing Logistics (4 year, 1 module)
Volkova, Olga N.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Finance: Deputy Head, Professor
Corporate Finance (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Gazizova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management: Doctoral Student
Glinin, Vladimir
Military Training Centre; Ground Force Department: Начальник цикла- старший преподаватель; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Glushkova, Yulia
Gorina, Olga G.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Grigoreva, Anastasiia
Gromov, Dmitry
Гущина Надежда Викторовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Елизаров Павел Андреевич
Introduction into Python (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Yermolina, Maria
Graduate School of Business; Department of Operations Management and Logistics: Senior Lecturer
Золотухина Ирина Викторовна
Research Seminar (3 year, 2-4 module)
Kezhun, Liudmila
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Centre for Health Economics, Management, and Policy : Manager; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Master's Programmes Curriculum Support: Head
Management (1 year, 4 module)
Кириллова Дарья Аркадьевна
Korobkova, Marina N.
Koroleva, Elena
World Container System (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kostov, Fedor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kostova, Olesia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work, Tutor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Krasilnikov, Alexander
Center for Institutional Studies; Data Processing Unit: Analyst
Introduction into Python (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Крупская Анастасия Юрьевна
Human Resource Management (2 year, 1 module)
Кручинина Мария Андреевна
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Кузнецов Роман Петрович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Кузнецова Мария Станиславовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Kuzmina, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Finance: Associate Professor
Kuzyutin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Купера Александра Валерьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Associate Professor
Microeconomics I (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Economic Statistics (1 year, 4 module)
Economic Statistics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Legostaeva, Nadezda
Litvinova, Viktoria
Lyashenko, Olesia V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mayevskiy, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management: Tutor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Мазуркина Анастасия Юрьевна
Human Resource Management (2 year, 1 module)
Медведев Владимир Арсентьевич
Непомнящая Елена Николаевна
Research Seminar (3 year, 2-4 module)
Неутов Антон Владимирович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Nikolaevskiy, Nikolay
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Ovchinnikova, Svetlana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ostapenko, Vsevolod
Macroeconomics (1 year, 3 module)
Пальтиель Лев Романович
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Поздняков Георгий Евгеньевич
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Pokrovsky, Dmitry A.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Project Laboratory for Development of Intellectual Competitions in Economics: Leading Expert; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Associate Professor
Game Theory and Decision Making (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Polenok, Andrei M.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ragozin, Ilya A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Mathematics: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Rudchenko, Veronika
Strategic Management (3 year, 4 module)
Рыбаков Дмитрий Сергеевич
Research Seminar (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Самедов Джемиль Сеидбалаевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Strimovskaya, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management: Lecturer
Distribution Logistics (4 year, 2 module)
Research Seminar (3 year, 2-4 module)
Taraskina, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Doctoral Student
Economic Statistics (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ткачук Николай Викторович
Microeconomics I (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Travin, Alexander
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ugriumov, Aleksandr
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Unit for Extracurricular Activities: Leading Engineer ; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Doctoral Student
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ugriumova, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Deputy Department Head, Tutor, First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Хлызов Дмитрий Александрович
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Черняев Игорь Олегович
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Department Head, Associate Professor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sheina, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; School of Economics and Finance : Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016

Microeconomics I (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Yakovlev, Gennadii A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Tutor
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)