• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Alexandrov, Daniil A.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences; Department of Sociology: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Laboratory Head
Best Teacher – 2014
Local media (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Анненкова Наталья Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Argylov, Nikita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Associate Professor, Head
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ахметжанова Ксения Раисовна
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бобрович Виктория Андреевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Design in Mediacommunications (1 year, 1-4 module)
Буглевский Евгений Александрович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Center for Market Studies and Spatial Economics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Visiting Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Вожик Екатерина Игоревна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Visiting Lecturer
Goroshkova, Renata
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Senior Lecturer
History of Literature and Art (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Граушкина Ксения Юрьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Denisova, Alena
Faculty of Creative Industries; Institute of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020

Legal Regulation of Media (2 year, 4 module)
Ermakova, Liia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Lecturer
Ефремова Дарья Вадимовна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Design in Mediacommunications (1 year, 1-4 module)
Жаворонкова Анна Николаевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Заварзин Алексей Андреевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Design in Mediacommunications (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zelenin, Daniil
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Associate Professor
Исайчев Евгений Юрьевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Journey to the city (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kalugin, Dmitry
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015

History of Literature and Art (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Administrative and Managerial Units; Office of Degree Programmes; Отдел развития образовательных программ: Deputy Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Lecturer
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kirina, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Linguistic Convergence Laboratory: Junior Research Fellow
Климовская Дарья Игоревна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Design in Mediacommunications (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kudriavtseva, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Лихачёв Степан Сергеевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Administrative and Managerial Units; Отдел поддержки медиакомплекса: Head
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Лыженкова Анастасия Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Мармузова Анастасия Олеговна
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Melnik, Vasily
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Legal Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Regulation of Media (2 year, 4 module)
Nezdyurov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences; Department of Political Science and International Affairs: Associate Professor
Онищук Александр Игоревич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (2 year, 1-4 module)
Пахомова Александра Сергеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Петров Роман Сергеевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Russian History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Подледнов Денис Дмитриевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Senior Lecturer
Пузырев Иван Дмитриевич
Спасская Маргарита Андреевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Art Criticism (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ступина Екатерина Олеговна
Суворова Анна Александровна
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Humanities: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Languages of Art in Urban Space (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Timofeyeva, Oxana A.
Faculty of Creative Industries; Institute of Media: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2011

History and Theory of Media (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Tyurkin, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
History and Theory of Media (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Urusova, Nadezhda A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Фещенко Маргарита Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Фирсанова Виктория Игоревна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Philology: Visiting Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Хан Павел Чангирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Design in Mediacommunications (1 year, 1-4 module)
Хрулева Татьяна Владимировна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Media: Visiting Lecturer
Project Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shamray, Andrey
Journey to the city (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)