• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБB
  • АБB
  • АБB
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта
Контакты

194100, Санкт-Петербург
ул. Кантемировская, д.3, комн. 210, 211
тел. (812) 644-59-11 * 61526 (812) 644-59-11 * 61527

Руководство
Доцент Смирнова Наталья Викторовна

Руководитель департамента
smirnovan@hse.ru

Заместитель руководителя департамента Урсул Наталья Валерьевна
Специалист по учебно-методической работе Молчанова Татьяна Васильевна

tmolchanova@hse.ru

Специалист по учебно-методической работе Пономарева Алина Дмитриевна

adponomareva@hse.ru

Статья
Инвентарь "патаписьма" Жоржа Перека

Кириченко В. В.

Новый филологический вестник. 2022. № 4 (63). С. 318-328.

Глава в книге
Когнитивные механизмы концептуализации свойств и качеств (на материале синтаксиса английского языка)

Енина А. Д.

В кн.: Когнитивные исследования языка. Вып. 2(49): Когнитивная лингвистика и межкультурная коммуникация. Тамбов: Издательский дом ТГУ им. Г.Р. Державина, 2022. С. 225-230.

Препринт
Defective or Expressive? Forms with Deviations in Brodsky’s Poetry

Panarina M. A.

Literary Studies. WP BRP. Высшая школа экономики, 2015. No. WP BRP 11/LS/2015 .

Current Trends in Management and Logistics Conference Programme

Venue : 123 Griboedova Embankment & 3A Kantemirovskaya St.

Current Trends in Management and Logistics

Conference Programme

25.05 Plenary Session

Room 402

Link: https://zoom.us/j/91222731352

 

 

 

10.10 – 11:00

Welcome Speech

·  Jeff Downing, Ph.D., Programme Academic Supervisor

·  Irina Y. Shchemeleva, Ph.D., Dean of School of Arts and Humanities

·  Natalia V. Smirnova, Ph.D., Head of the Department of Foreign Languages

·  Natalia V. Ursul, Ph.D., Conference Organizer

Master Class

  • Mikhail Sergeev & Denis Seleznev: The Role of Rumors in M&A Transactions: Evidence from Russia(online)

Oral Presentations Sessions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.10 – 12.30

Session 1

Session 2

Room 402 (123 Griboedova Embankment)

Room 201 (123 Griboedova Embankment)

Link: https://zoom.us/j/91222731352

Link: https://zoom.us/j/94009674086?pwd=RkJIaCswM1BNTG9hT01XWnZ2eURZUT09

Moderators:

  • Online: Saad Ahmed Khan
  • Offline: Christina Shilova & Slava Kozlov

Moderators:

  • Online: Amir Arsalan Honarmand
  • Offline: Dmitriy Mischenko & Ekaterina Menschikova

1. Anastasiia Isakova, Polina Polyanskaya (BMN 172): The Impact of eWOM on Customer Loyalty in Online Grocery Delivery (online)

1. Savva Tomskiy (MAE 201): Contracting with Intermediaries

2. Saad Ahmed Khan, Yasin Arsalan (BMN 203): The Impact of Transformational Leadership on Corporate Entrepreneurship: A Case of Private Hospitals in Pakistan (online)

2. Pavel Leshchev, Nikita Timofeev (BMN 176): Income Inequality and Factors of Economic Freedom

3. Ekaterina Kukushkina, Bystrov Arseny and Kirillova Alisa (BMN 201): When Worlds Collide: Managing Cross-Cultural Aspects in Business

3. Amir Arsalan Honarmand, Elizaveta Gorbenko (BMN 203, 201): Consumer Behaviour Changes in the Cryptocurrency Market during the Pandemic (online)

4. Polina Zobkova, Aigul Shaymardanova, Yulia Voytsitskaya, Christina Golubkova (BMN 202): Dark Stores As an Innovative Way of Managing E-Grocery: Samokat Case

4. Ulyana Lavrienko, Ksenia Klimenko, Yulia Alekseeva, Victoria Dudukina (BMN 207): Difficulties of Modern Remote Management and Methods of Organising Distant Work (online)

BREAK 30 MIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.00 – 14.20

5. Arina Yanchenko, Alejandra Vargas, Daniil Tishchenko (BMN202): Gen Z Breaks into the Workforce

5. Daniyar Rakhimberdinov, Valeria Shiryaeva, Alexander Zaytsev (BMN 201): Innovations and Marketing Strategies for E-Government Services

6. Aysel Abbasgulieva, Ekaterina Tsvetinskaya (BMN 198), Polina Sabinina, Anna Yakubovskaya (BMN 195): SMM as a Fast-Paced Trend in Management

6. Ahmad Shafi Ghobar (BMN202): Development of KarmaKart Mobile App to Encourage Volunteering

7. Kozintseva Maria, Popkova Arina (BMN 198): A New Age of Advertising: Transition from Visual Perception Towards Digital Audio Ads (Case of YouTube and Spotify)

7. Maksim Kim (BEC 206): Economics Research on Refugees Logistic in the Middle East

8. Valentina Arutyunyan (BMN 196): Transition to Sustainable Development: Building Sustainable Business Model into Circular Economy

8. George Minkov, Alina Aleshechkina, George Minkov (BMN 202): Business Communication Peculiarities Among High-Context and Low-Context Cultures                     

 

Jury:

  • Thomas Wiseman, B.A. University of Notre Dame (Notre Dame, Indiana, USA), English Connection (Director of Studies)                                                              
  • JJ Gurga, Ph.D.                                                                                                                                   
  • Maria S. Plakhotnik, Ph.D., Department of Management                                                                                                                             
  • Aleksandra K. Bordunos, Department of Management                                                               
  • Emilia E. Karpinskaya, Department of Management                                                                                       
  • Vladimir V. Pavlov, Ph.D., Department of Foreign Languages
  • Evgenij A. Pushkarev, Ph.D., Department of Foreign Languages

 

28.05 Poster Session

Rooms 345 & 339 (3A Kantemirovskaya Str.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:00 –14:20

Session 1.1

Session 2.1

Room 345 (3A Kantemirovskaya Str.)

Room 339 (3A Kantemirovskaya Str.)

Link: https://zoom.us/j/91222731352

Link: https://zoom.us/j/94009674086?pwd=RkJIaCswM1BNTG9hT01XWnZ2eURZUT09

Moderators:

  • Dmitriy Zaytsev & Ekaterina Bakai

Moderators:

  • Offline: Sofia Gurskaya & Alexander Falin

1. Dmitry Zaytsev, Vlasova Valeria, Lada Afanasenko (BMN 201): Crisis As the Opportunity for Business

1. Yaroslav Morozov: Algorithmic Management (online)

2. Daria Bolshakova BMN, Andrey Novitskiy BMN, Anastasia Panova (BMN 201): Restructuring of Summer Camp Activities During the Coronavirus Pandemic: A Case of the UK’s Camp

2. Anna Uskova, Anastasiya Pavlova, Ekaterina Belyanina, Anastasiya Kosheleva (BMN 198): Russian Business Ecosystems: Benefit or Harm to the Economy?

3. Anastasia Gromova, Elizaveta Fedotova, Violanta Nikonova (BMN 204): Typical Mistakes of Preparing a Plan for an Event and Strategies to Avoid Them

3. Anastasia Lenoir, Anna Zvereva, Anastasia Pustynnikova (BMN 193): The Impact of Artificial Intelligence on High Education in the USA and Russia During the COVID-19 Pandemic: The Case of HSE and University of Iowa

4. Polina Zinchenko, Arthur Alakaev (BMN202): Performance Management in Times of the Pandemic: The Case of Atlas Copco Russia

4. Daria Podtsiuk, Tatiana Fedorova, Alisa Timofeeva (BMN 202): Radical Innovations Аs a Way to Grow in a Competitive Market: Case of Netflix

5. Alyona Sozonova, Asya Makarova, Irina Dudnik, Abdulkadyr Akaev (BMN 202): Peculiarities and Perspectives of Just-in-Time Strategy: A Case of Toyota       

5. Borisova Diana, Chernetskaya Daria (BMN 202): Strategic Management and Its Unusual Way of Implementation

BREAK 20 MIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.40 –16.00

Session 1.2

Session 2.2

6. Yana Kharina, Alyona Vasileva (BMN 206): The Teal Organisational Techniques Every Company Should Implement in the 21st Century

6. Markina Elizaveta, Khomyakova Daria (BMN 206): Virtual Interfaces

7. Elisabetta Mosele, Sofya Sergeeva, Irina Kovalyova, Alice Feschenko (BMN 206): The Challenges of Investing in a Modern World

7. Ivan Rogov, Ksenia Petrenko, Dmitriy Petrov (BMN 201): Comparing Logistics of Supplies for American and Russian Space Programs

8. Karina Khrabust, Anna Gabel (BMN 207): Job-Hopping or a New Perspective on Employee Turnover

8. Uliana Paskal, Dmitriy Borovoy (BEC 202): Trend Analysis and Business Forecasting

9. Alexander Gupenko, Veronika Shin, Elizaveta Orlova (BMN 201): NFC Technologies in Russia: Social Concerns and Perspectives

9. Anastasia Pozdniak, Artem Shpet, Valentin Chukin BMN, Georgy Sablin (BMN 195): A Blended Approach to Leadership and Management Development

10. Anastasia Zaychenkova, Anna Polovneva (BMN 202): Event Industry During Covid-19: Challenges and Perspectives

10. Natalia Murchich, Veronika Gavroliva, Arina Krivousova (BMN 206): Homeworking: Challenges and Perspectives

Discussion & Photo Session

 

Conference Coordinators:

Natalia V. Ursul, Ph.D., Department of Foreign Languages (nursul@hse.ru);

Irina V. Nuzha, Ph.D., Department of Foreign Languages (inuzha@hse.ru)

Vladimir V. Pavlov, Ph.D., Department of Foreign Languages (vvpavlov@hse.ru)

Irina M. Solntseva, Department of Foreign Languages (isolntseva@hse.spb.ru)