• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 
Барановская Марианна Дмитриевна
Ignatov, Andrei
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School; Laboratory of Theoretical Computer Science: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2023
Optimization Methods (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Koltsov, Sergei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Professor
Deep Learning (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kuznetsov, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science : Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Unix and scripting languages (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Efficient Algorithms (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Moskvin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Functional Programming (2 year, 2 module)
Пименов Константин Игоревич
Posypkin, Mikhail
Faculty of Computer Science; Intelligent Technologies in System Analysis and Management: Joint Department with Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Control of Russian Academy of Sciences: Department Head, Professor
Optimization Methods (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Резник Сергей Александрович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Unix and scripting languages (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Сюткин Алексей Сергеевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Titova, Nataliya
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Optimization Methods (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Ткаченко Данил Михайлович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Algorithms in Bioinformatics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Хорошев Артем Сергеевич
High Performance Computing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shpilman, Aleksei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Centre for Data Analysis and Machine Learning: Center Director

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2020

Machine Learning (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Yakovlev, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer
High Performance Computing (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Mentor's Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Mentor's Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)