• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 
Андреева Инга Александровна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Antipov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Gladkaya, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Головчанская Юлия Игоревна
C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Gorikhovskii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Зубаков Алексей Васильевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Иванова Ольга Юрьевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Карагодин Никита Алексеевич
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Козлова Дарья Дмитриевна
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Копелиович Сергей Владимирович
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Centre for Data Analysis and Machine Learning: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2021
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuznetsov, Anton
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Deputy Head, Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science : Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Михайлин Иван Андреевич
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Могунова Вероника Александровна
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Moiseev, Eduard
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Physics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; International Laboratory of Quantum Optoelectronics: Research Fellow
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Moskvin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Мошкова Татьяна Анатольевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Curriculum Support for Undergraduate Programmes in Asian and African Studies: First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Mustafazade, Rovshan
Faculty of Law; School of Digital Law and Bio-Law: Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Орешников Даниил Михайлович
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Rozmainsky, Ivan V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Economics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2015, 2014

Экономика (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Safronenko, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Lecturer
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1-4 module)
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Симарова Екатерина Николаевна
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Сонина Александра Константиновна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Суворов Егор Федорович

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Ugriumova, Natalia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Department Head, Tutor, First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work, Visiting Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Khodunov, Pavel
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
C++ Programming Language (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Khrabrov, Alexander I.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Head, Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Цишевич Павел Дмитриевич
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shanskov, Mikhail
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Interfaculty Departments; Department of Physical Training (Saint Petersburg): Associate Professor
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shuranov, Evgenii
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Project Seminar (1 year, 4 module)