• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2015/2016 
Alexandrov, Daniil A.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Contemporary Sociological Theory (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Васильева Юлия Сергеевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Office of Degree Programmes: Head
Demography (1 year, 2 module)
Vólchenko, Olesya
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Senior Lecturer
Епанова Юлия Валентиновна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Manager
Yepremyan, Mane R.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Tutor
Eritsyan, Ksenia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Centre for Interdisciplinary Basic Research: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2019
Social Psychology (2 year, 2 module)
Zaporozhets, Oksana
Faculty of Urban and Regional Development; Laboratory of Urban Sociology: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Analysis of Social Institutions Department: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2016, 2015

Qualitative Data Analyses (1 year, 4 module)
Ivaniushina, Valeria A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; Department of Management: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Камалов Эмиль Альфредович
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Research Assistant
Koltsov, Sergei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Leading Research Fellow
Koltsova, Olessia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Laboratory Head
Korsunova, Violetta
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Junior Research Fellow
Quantitative Data Analyses (1 year, 3 module)
Kostenko, Veronika
Best Teacher – 2019
Кравцова Алёна Николаевна
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Postgraduate Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Junior Research Fellow
Krupets, Yana
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Deputy Director

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Maiboroda, Alina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Postgraduate Student
Musabirov, Ilya
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory of Sociology in Education and Science: Junior Research Fellow
Nartova, Nadezhda
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014

Demography (1 year, 2 module)
Demography (2 year, 2 module)
Project Seminar (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Contemporary Sociological Theory (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Omelchenko, Elena L.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Director; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Professor
Pashakhin, Sergei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Postgraduate Student
Polyakov, Svyatoslav
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Postgraduate Student; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Centre for Youth Studies: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Centre for Interdisciplinary Basic Research: Research Assistant
Sinyavskaya, Yadviga
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Junior Research Fellow
Sokolov, Boris
Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
Shirokanova, Anna
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor; Laboratory for Comparative Social Research: Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2018