• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Bekasova, Aleksandra
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Borisova, Tatiana Y.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2017, 2015

Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Busygina, Irina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Political Science: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2012, 2011

Dadykina, Margarita
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Kalemeneva, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Junior Research Fellow
Project Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kochetkova, Elena
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2016
History of Historical Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Cold War Encounters (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Kraikovski, Alexei
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Senior Research Fellow
Kouprianov, Alexei V.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2014
Digital Humanities (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Lajus, Julia
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Leading Research Fellow
Lapina-Kratasyuk, Ekaterina
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

Pavlov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (1 year, 1 module)
Ryzhkov, Vladimir S.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Sociology: Associate Professor
History of Historical Science (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Selin, Adrian A.
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Chief Research Fellow
Semyonov, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Head, Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Centre for Historical Research: Director
Best Teacher –
Global Histories of Empire (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Ssorin-Chaikov, Nikolai
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2017

Khvalkov, Evgeny
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Research and Study Group 'Bishops, Doges and Merchants: Texts of Medieval Italian Cities of XIII-XV Centuries': Head
Best Teacher – 2017
Khomyakov, Maxim
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg: Deputy Director; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Department of Political Science: Professor
Chunikhin, Kirill
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Department of History: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; School of Arts and Humanities; Laboratory for Environmental and Technological History: Research Fellow
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 1-4 module)
Cold War Encounters (2 year, 1, 2 module)